Bedford Harriers A.C.

The 4th Colworth Marathon Challenge

Homepage

Official Results

Colworth 5 : Trail Race : Half Marathon : Marathon Challenge

Prize Winners

4-Year Challenge Results

Colworth 5

Position Number Name Category Team/Club Time
         
1 9 Damian Carr M Open Kettering Town Harriers 0:28:25
2 232 Alan Turnbull M 35-39 Riverside Runners 0:29:06
3 0 (C) Tony Dadd M 35-39 729/Bedford Harriers 0:29:27
4 14 Harley Inder M Open - 0:29:56
5 309 Andrew Clancy M 40-44 - 0:30:10
6 253 Franck Monmont M Open Bedford Harriers 0:30:21
7 336 Mark Pryor M 40-44 Bedford Harriers 0:30:36
8 300 Jon Kemp M Open Wellingborough And District AC 0:30:51
9 6 Keith Pritchard M 35-39 Riverside Runners 0:30:58
10 263 Jon Cowell M 40-44 Olney Runners 0:31:03
11 246 Nick Jones M 40-44 Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers 0:31:06
12 238 (C) Stuart Trevallion M 35-39 755/Bedford Harriers 0:31:10
13 244 Phil Redden M 50-54 Riverside Runners 0:31:13
14 188 Andy Phillips M 45-49 Riverside Runners 0:31:21
15 173 Gavin Elliott M Open Biggleswade AC 0:31:35
16 226 David Bowker M 45-49 Royston Runners 0:31:44
17 1 (C) Richard Piron M 50-54 960 SEAC Approval 0:32:01
18 366 David McDougall M Open Just Racing 0:32:21
19 161 (C) Simon North M Open Crop Science/Bedford Harriers 0:32:25
20 287 Neil Adams M 35-39 Riverside Runners 0:32:33
21 270 Neil Lovesey M 50-54 Bedford Harriers 0:32:36
22 82 Dave Whatton M 40-44 Northampton Road Runners 0:32:38
23 289 Scot Weaver M 40-44 - 0:32:43
24 198 Bob Wells M 55-59 Bedford Harriers 0:32:47
25 54 Rachel Sutcliffe F 35-39 Riverside Runners 0:32:54
26 288 Rob Miller M 40-44 Bedford Harriers 0:32:57
27 254 Graham Linnell M 45-49 Silson Joggers AC 0:33:06
28 141 Andy Sewell M 40-44 Bedford Harriers 0:33:07
29 227 Graham Busch M 50-54 Stopsley Striders 0:33:12
30 208 Morris Dempster M 55-59 - 0:33:14
31 348 Tom Inman M Open Bedford Harriers 0:33:16
32 328 Roy Wildman M 40-44 - 0:33:21
33 237 (C) Martin Vaughan M Open 968 SEAC Data Generation/Striders 0:33:22
34 97 Jeff Care M Open Bedford Harriers 0:33:33
35 205 Ben Corby M <18 - 0:33:35
36 320 James Farmbrough M 40-44 - 0:33:35
37 303 Ken Prior M 55-59 Biggleswade AC 0:33:40
38 268 Mark Francis M Open Bedford Harriers 0:33:43
39 368 Steve Gaunt M 45-49 Bedford Harriers 0:33:43
40 83 David Hickey M 50-54 Northampton Road Runners 0:33:50
41 114 (C) Benjamen Maddison M Open 905 Life Science 0:33:55
42 379 (C) Mick Whelan M 35-39 967 SEAC Risk Analysis 0:33:59
43 108 Jerry Pullinger M 45-49 - 0:34:01
44 169 Kim Masson F 40-44 Riverside Runners 0:34:07
45 295 Robert Campbell M Open SCRUFC 0:34:10
46 347 Tony Cole M 40-44 Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers 0:34:12
47 203 John O'Mahony M 40-44 - 0:34:19
48 286 Tony Barnes M 40-44 - 0:34:19
49 384 Donna McEwen F Open Bedford Harriers 0:34:25
50 400 (C) Roger van Egmond M 35-39 967 SEAC Risk Analysis 0:34:35
51 261 Andrew Moore M Open Bedford Harriers 0:34:37
52 355 David Stanley M 50-54 Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers 0:34:39
53 135 Mark Beagley M 40-44 Riverside Runners 0:34:42
54 401 Alan Roberts M 40-44 Vale Of Aylesbury 0:34:46
55 37 Jerry Piron M 45-49 - 0:35:00
56 80 Tom Phillipps M <18 - 0:35:02
57 395 (C) Giles Rigarlsford M Open 967 SEAC Risk Analysis 0:35:05
58 262 Duncan Vavangas M 45-49 Olney Runners 0:35:08
59 280 Tony Parello M 40-44 Bedford Harriers 0:35:12
60 57 Hamsin Hadziabdic M 35-39 Birkenhead AC 0:35:17
61 343 David Tolley M 40-44 - 0:35:25
62 402 Alan Rutterford M 35-39 Ely Runners 0:35:40
63 329 Elaine Armour F 35-39 Bracknell Forest 0:35:41
64 153 Norman Carter M 45-49 Silson Joggers AC 0:35:42
65 8 Gary Gardiner M 40-44 Road Runners 0:35:44
66 350 Wilson Paterson M 45-49 Wellingborough And District AC 0:35:46
67 180 William Stuart M <18 SCRUFC 0:35:48
68 115 (C) Ian Noble M 35-39 760/SCRUFC 0:35:49
69 41 (C) Mark Tinkler M 45-49 968 SEAC Data Generation/Bedford Harriers 0:35:52
70 215 Richard Adams M 40-44 - 0:35:59
71 134 Andrea Ward F 40-44 Bedford Harriers 0:36:01
72 248 Matt Jones M <18 Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers 0:36:05
73 65 Ben Norman M Open - 0:36:10
74 351 Nigel Taylor M 45-49 - 0:36:11
75 99 Richard Ogborne M Open Bedford Harriers 0:36:14
76 106 David Eaton M 35-39 - 0:36:16
77 267 Matt Holmes M Open - 0:36:21
78 68 Peter Bissell M 40-44 Riverside Runners 0:36:22
79 197 Graham Horne M 40-44 Bedford Harriers 0:36:25
80 26 Emma Ritchie F <18 Riverside Runners 0:36:26
81 27 Keith Ritchie M 35-39 Riverside Runners 0:36:26
82 139 Gary Barnes M 40-44 Riverside Runners 0:36:29
83 357 Victoria Jane F 35-39 - 0:36:31
84 69 James Oswald M Open - 0:36:32
85 265 Brian McCallen M 50-54 Bedford Harriers 0:36:34
86 62 (C) Damiano Rossetti M 35-39 809 Corporate Research (809) 0:36:36
87 74 Ian McNeill M 45-49 Penny Lane Striders 0:36:38
88 35 Paul Van Der Logt M 40-44 AV Voorne 0:36:40
89 383 Peter Campbell M Open Bedford Harriers 0:36:45
90 154 Mark Ingledew F Open Bedford Harriers 0:36:51
91 183 David Herincx M 40-44 Bedford Harriers 0:36:57
92 132 Tim Long M 40-44 - 0:37:05
93 179 (C) Paul Stuart M 40-44 715 Engineering/SCRUFC 0:37:06
94 28 Richard Fenn M Open - 0:37:08
95 290 Barry Stuart M 35-39 SCRUFC 0:37:13
96 113 Simon Tootell M Open Northampton Road Runners 0:37:21
97 223 Ian Painter M 35-39 - 0:37:29
98 312 Caroline Hall F Open Bedford Harriers 0:37:31
99 137 Gary Denton M 40-44 Bedford Harriers 0:37:32
100 48 Matthew Dowle M Open Riverside Runners 0:37:38
101 204 Ian Corby M 50-54 - 0:37:40
102 404 Michael Mello M 40-44 North Herts Road Runners 0:37:53
103 396 David Brooks M >60 Thurrock Harriers 0:37:56
104 105 Ciuffardi family member M Open - 0:38:00
105 250 Dolores Wallis F 40-44 Bedford Harriers 0:38:00
106 284 Paula James F 40-44 Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers 0:38:01
107 34 Leigh Carr M Open - 0:38:02
108 49 Bev Hayes F Open Bedford Harriers 0:38:03
109 7 Bernard Stokman M 45-49   0:38:04
110 93 Maree Jesson-Heslin F Open Northampton Road Runners 0:38:07
111 185 Tim Horne M Open - 0:38:09
112 389 Rudolph Joseph M 35-39 - 0:38:13
113 47 Johanna Dowle F Open Riverside Runners 0:38:17
114 277 John Pickles M Open Bedford Blisters AC 0:38:28
115 85 Karen Morrow F 40-44 Northampton Road Runners 0:38:29
116 260 Terry Downings M 50-54 Saffron Striders 0:38:32
117 84 Lita Hickey F 50-54 Northampton Road Runners 0:38:44
118 242 (C) Dave Adams M Open 809 Corporate Research 0:38:47
119 213 Kevin Ward M 35-39 - 0:38:55
120 178 Paul Smith M 35-39 - 0:38:57
121 271 Jen Lovesey F40-44 Bedford Harriers 0:39:00
122 148 Jonathan Griffiths M <18 - 0:39:01
123 338 Jon Waterfield M Open - 0:39:04
124 117 Helene Vernis F 35-39 Ryston Runners 0:39:09
125 73 Roger Brace M >60 Sunlight Runners 0:39:10
126 294 Jim Wingfield M 40-44 SCRUFC 0:39:16
127 399 Darren Hall M Open - 0:39:18
128 235 Noel Betts M 45-49 - 0:39:20
129 171 Vivien Kilgour F 40-44 Bedford Harriers 0:39:21
130 190 Paul Wildman M 40-44 - 0:39:22
131 22 Alan Clarke M 40-44 - 0:39:27
132 231 Matt Pyecroft M Open Riverside Runners 0:39:35
133 55 Paul Newell M 40-44 - 0:39:36
134 150 Joel Wilson M <18 - 0:39:37
135 59 David Machin M >60 Birkenhead AC 0:39:39
136 149 Adam Griffiths M <18 - 0:39:41
137 308 Stuart Bullard M Open Bedford Harriers 0:39:44
138 90 (C) William Frith M 40-44 809 Corporate Research 0:39:46
139 146 John Griffiths M 50-54 - 0:39:51
140 118 Sue White F 40-44 - 0:39:55
141 165 Charles Adair M 50-54 A Art 0:39:57
142 151 Chris Griffiths M <18 - 0:40:03
143 367 Lesley Barnes F 40-44 Bedford Harriers 0:40:07
144 234 Paul Brooks M 40-44 Luton Athletic 0:40:13
145 209 David Taylor M 45-49 Vegetarian C & AC 0:40:15
146 207 (C) Oliver Payne M Open 968 SEAC Data Generation/Striders 0:40:17
147 181 Steve Clark M 55-59 Bedford Harriers 0:40:21
148 216 Yolanda Baker F 45-49 - 0:40:23
149 103 (C) Rachel Goodband F 45-49 975 Frozen Foods 0:40:25
150 376 Paula Blizard F 40-44 Bedford Harriers 0:40:25
151 112 Scott Granger M <18 - 0:40:29
152 138 Tracey Patmore F 40-44 Riverside Runners 0:40:33
153 51 Michael Clarke M >60 Northampton Road Runners 0:40:34
154 339 Kevin Smith M 40-44 - 0:40:36
155 31 Sarah Bowles F Open - 0:40:38
156 297 Will Kester M Open SCRUFC 0:40:39
157 142 Ian Kingstone M 35-39 Bedford Harriers 0:40:46
158 11 Peter Gillott M 55-59 Bedford Harriers 0:40:51
159 109 (C) Andrew Russell M 40-44 970 Ice Cream 0:40:54
160 264 Jason Mothersole M Open - 0:40:56
161 333 (C) Dave Sharp M 45-49 945 0:40:56
162 130 Richard Hales M 55-59 Bedford Harriers 0:40:59
163 274 Mark Brawn M 40-44 - 0:41:05
164 373 (C) Chan Yuen Lim M Open 929 0:41:05
165 330 Cathryn Nankivell F 50-54 Royston Runners 0:41:20
166 342 Libby Mitchell F 50-54 Royston Runners 0:41:21
167 375 Nicholas Hedges M 45-49 - 0:41:22
168 317 (C) Pete Keeley M 45-49 729 0:41:27
169 193 (C) Paul Rawlinson M Open 960 SEAC Approval 0:41:30
170 285 Deirdre Bethune F 55-59 Bedford Harriers 0:41:31
171 378 Jane Goodey F 50-54 - 0:41:31
172 12 Bruce Mehew M 35-39 Bedford Harriers 0:41:36
173 381 Rod Drew M >60 Bedford Harriers 0:41:38
174 228 Ross MacKen M 35-39 - 0:41:53
175 239 Jack Chana M 55-59 Bedford Harriers 0:41:55
176 201 Dale Wiltshire M Open - 0:42:00
177 305 Anne Leach F 40-44 - 0:42:07
178 184 (C) Bettina Wolf F 35-39 809 Corporate Research 0:42:09
179 182 Norma Leckie F 50-54 Riverside Runners 0:42:14
180 299 Sarah Norman F Open - 0:42:15
181 191 Norman Beckwith M >60 Bedford Harriers 0:42:17
182 107 James Beiny M <18 - 0:42:25
183 15 Martin Rowe M 50-54 Northampton Road Runners 0:42:26
184 212 Tom Southern M <18 - 0:42:34
185 306 James Leach M 35-39 - 0:42:35
186 33 Chris Beard M Open - 0:42:40
187 23 Gary Britten M 40-44 Northampton Road Runners 0:42:46
188 243 Lucia Hale F 55-59 Wellingborough And District AC 0:42:50
189 155 Judith Ingledew F 40-44 Bedford Harriers 0:42:54
190 293 Adrian Smith M 35-39 SCRUFC 0:42:56
191 75 Joanna Smith F 40-44 Northampton Road Runners 0:43:09
192 340 Carole Morrison F 40-44 Sunlight Runners 0:43:12
193 266 Alistair Burt MP M 50-54 - 0:43:14
194 122 (C) Paul Crossman M 50-54 715 Engineering 0:43:16
195 311 Paul Gerrish M 45-49 - 0:43:17
196 291 Denver Bennet M 35-39 SCRUFC 0:43:18
197 30 (C) Andy Griffin M 40-44 967 SEAC Risk Analysis 0:43:19
198 272 Amanda Friman F 45-49 - 0:43:21
199 251 David Gallagher M Open Bedford Harriers 0:43:23
200 278 Shaun Trotter M 40-44 Bedford Harriers 0:43:23
201 344 Philip Sherwood M <18 - 0:43:29
202 189 (C) Anne Peilow F 50-54 905 Life Science 0:43:41
203 229 Julie MacKen F 35-39 - 0:43:43
204 334 Phylip Sharp M <18 - 0:43:51
205 194 Colin Bennetts M 55-59 Bedford Harriers 0:43:56
206 255 Lynne Gingell F 40-44 Bedford Harriers 0:44:02
207 387 Tristan Fletcher M <18 - 0:44:02
208 187 Leigh Price F 40-44 Bedford Harriers 0:44:09
209 275 Simon Crocker M 40-44 - 0:44:11
210 283 Suet Lua F 40-44 Bedford Harriers 0:44:19
211 111 Matthew Warland M Open - 0:44:23
212 321 Jack Stead M <18 Riverside Runners 0:44:23
213 323 David Stead M 40-44 Riverside Runners 0:44:25
214 315 Patrick Hall M 50-54 - 0:44:27
215 167 Richard Watson M 35-39 - 0:44:30
216 100 Andrew Dyks M 40-44 SCRUFC 0:44:39
217 296 Stuart Goodhew M Open SCRUFC 0:44:41
218 225 (C) Steven Goff M Open 905 Life Science 0:45:01
219 247 Nicola Jones F 40-44 Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers 0:45:02
220 176 Chris Adair M <18 Adair Family 0:45:06
221 143 Mansur Mohammadi M 50-54 Sunlight Runners 0:45:21
222 390 (C) Steve Gutsell M Open 967 SEAC Risk Analysis 0:45:25
223 292 Steve Judge M 35-39 SCRUFC 0:45:43
224 159 Zoe Willett F 40-44 Bedford Harriers 0:45:46
225 256 Steve Gingell M 45-49 Bedford Harriers 0:45:59
226 403 Phylly Wilson F >60 Wreake Runners 0:46:21
227 224 Peter Wilding M 55-59 - 0:46:24
228 46 Miriam Adcock F 35-39 Leighton Fun Runners 0:46:29
229 319 Christopher Capps M 45-49 Bedford Harriers 0:46:31
230 196 Maggie Leonard F 50-54 Ramsey Road Runners 0:46:40
231 385 (C) John Fletcher M 50-54 975 Frozen Foods 0:46:50
232 64 (C) James Skinner M Open 968 SEAC Data Generation 0:46:54
233 56 Lesley Carroll F 40-44 - 0:46:59
234 282 Nicola Bowyer F Open - 0:47:09
235 316 Gabriele Gentile M <18 - 0:47:13
236 156 Jay Willett M <18 - 0:47:18
237 374 Jeff Yeates M 40-44 - 0:47:18
238 140 Raymond Willet M 50-54 Riverside Runners 0:47:22
239 160 Kevin Willett M 40-44 Bedford Harriers 0:47:24
240 302 Kate Leach F 35-39 - 0:47:25
241 356 Peter Rust M 40-44 - 0:47:27
242 259 Jayne Yeomans F <18 - 0:47:31
243 76 (C) Geoff Hodges M Open 967 SEAC Risk Analysis 0:47:32
244 359 Daniel Berry M Open - 0:47:35
245 236 Claire Moore F Open - 0:47:38
246 199 (C) Martin Green M 50-54 905 Life Science 0:47:42
247 32 Ian Clark M >60 - 0:47:43
248 380 Larry Corkrey M >60 Bedford Harriers 0:47:45
249 50 (C) David Sanders M 40-44 968 SEAC Data Generation 0:47:48
250 269 Theresa Cooper F 40-44 Bedford Harriers 0:47:51
251 217 Ron Noble M 55-59 - 0:47:55
252 281 Chris Armstrong F 50-54 Bedford Harriers 0:47:56
253 202 Alan Thomson M Open - 0:47:57
254 60 Valerie Machin F >60 Birkenhead AC 0:47:59
255 245 Ursula Duckworth F >60 Bedford & County 0:48:04
256 326 James Ray M Open - 0:48:32
257 341 David Fullen M 45-49 - 0:48:36
258 128 Russell Stock M 45-49 - 0:48:37
259 44 Tracey Dixon F 35-39 Riverside Runners 0:48:46
260 63 Julia Hancock F 55-59 Bedford & County 0:48:48
261 133 (C) Alan Peilow M 50-54 945 0:48:54
262 186 (C) Daphne Reeve F 40-44 787 UCCRG - Facilities 0:49:00
263 322 Julia Stead F 40-44 Riverside Runners 0:49:04
264 25 Lesley Pymm F 50-54 Centurian 0:49:07
265 24 Chris Holt M >60 - 0:49:21
266 77 (C) Paul Russell M Open 968 SEAC Data Generation 0:49:26
267 78 Jennie Russell F Open - 0:49:27
268 129 Lisa Rattu F 35-39 Bedford Traktors 0:49:28
269 170 Bob Thomson M 40-44 Riverside Runners 0:49:49
270 388 Ayona Fletcher F 45-49 - 0:50:04
271 177 Mike Adair M 50-54 Adair Family 0:50:48
272 175 Peter Adair M <18 Adair Family 0:50:49
273 166 Donna Chaney F 45-49 A Art 0:50:58
274 96 (C) Liz Selbie F 40-44 968 SEAC Data Generation 0:51:07
275 81 Carole Whatton F 40-44 Northampton Road Runners 0:51:09
276 162 Barbara North F 50-54 Bedford Harriers 0:51:20
277 172 (C) Della Hyliands F 40-44 905 Life Science 0:51:30
278 157 Kimberley Willett F <18 - 0:51:33
279 19 Caroline Riches F Open - 0:51:56
280 92 (C) Frances Bligh F 40-44 905 Life Science 0:52:14
281 222 Jane Sizer F 45-49 Bedford Harriers 0:52:18
282 147 (C) Anne Griffiths F 45-49 957 0:52:23
283 335 (C) Nicky Yates F Open 975 Frozen Foods 0:52:49
284 233 Tony Ward M >60 - 0:53:09
285 206 (C) Helen McArthur F 40-44 965 SEAC Complexity Compression 0:53:21
286 192 Norma King F 50-54 Bedford Harriers 0:53:28
287 95 Katherine McDonald F Open - 0:53:33
288 71 (C) Pip Rayment F 35-39 809 Corporate Research 0:54:14
289 298 Warwick Bennett M 40-44 SCRUFC 0:54:17
290 101 Antalene Jordaan F Open - 0:54:22
291 240 Jenny Fadden F <18 - 0:54:40
292 241 Alastair Fadden M 35-39 Bedford Harriers 0:54:41
293 131 (C) Angela Power F 45-49 968 SEAC Data Generation 0:54:43
294 102 (C) Sarita Buljeeon F Open 960 SEAC Approval 0:54:44
295 230 (C) Claire Talbot F 35-39 968 SEAC Data Generation 0:54:44
296 123 Bridget Crossman F 45-49 - 0:54:45
297 372 Henry Ferdinando M >60 - 0:55:24
298 89 (C) Gareth Street M Open Kings Cottage Nursery 0:55:28
299 88 (C) Tracey O'Reilly F Open Kings Cottage Nursery 0:55:30
300 369 Felicity Tropman F <18 - 0:55:48
301 16 Kerry Cooper F 40-44 - 0:55:49
302 18 Leanne Long F 40-44 - 0:55:50
303 346 (C) Jeff Reeve M 45-49 953 0:56:04
304 345 (C) Paul Sherwood M 40-44 953 0:56:06
305 110 (C) Jenny Pople F Open 905 Life Science 0:56:14
306 252 Val Bird F 55-59 Bedford Harriers 0:56:25
307 371 Jennifer Norton F Open - 0:56:52
308 370 Newark Tropman M 45-49 - 0:56:55
309 365 Stephanie von Caron F <18 - 0:57:00
310 40 Katie Morrey F <18 - 0:57:06
311 104 Lauretta Ciuffardi F Open - 0:58:42
312 307 Nikolaos De Santis M Open - 0:58:42
313 273 Lynne Brawn F 35-39 - 0:58:43
314 276 Linda Crocker F 40-44 - 0:58:43
315 124 Robyn Crossman F <18 - 0:59:11
316 391 Rhian Williams F Open - 0:59:11
317 279 Andrea Raiker F 55-59 - 0:59:21
318 58 Alison Hadziabdic F 35-39 Birkenhead AC 0:59:59
319 397 Ollie Felts M <18 - 1:00:51
320 398 Max Felts M <18 - 1:01:09
321 152 Angela Gallivan F 45-49 Bedford Harriers 1:01:54
322 125 Georgina Crossman F <18 - 1:02:31
323 327 Donna Goodwill F Open - 1:03:00
324 127 Mirian O'Reilly F 45-49 - 1:03:30
325 91 Katherine Stead F <18 - 1:03:45
326 126 Sam Stilgoe F Open - 1:03:52
327 174 (C) Carol Adair F 45-49 967 SEAC Risk Analysis/Adair Family 1:04:21
328 214 Victoria Hilliard F Open - 1:04:48
329 121 (C) Penny Jones F 45-49 968 SEAC Data Generation 1:05:34
330 451 NO NUMBER M Open - 1:06:13
331 324 (C) James Holmes M 50-54 723 Security 1:06:28
332 325 Anna Holmes F <18 - 1:07:13
333 452 NO NUMBER M Open - 1:07:33
334 313 Nicky Blunt F 35-39 - 1:07:39
335 318 Shena Roworth F Open - 1:07:40
336 354 Lewis Young M <18 - 1:09:22
337 364 Sebastian von Caron M <18 - 1:09:41
338 353 Keir Young M <18 - 1:10:50
339 352 (C) Willie Young M 35-39 953 1:10:51
340 331 Katy Peilow F <18 - 1:12:22
341 332 Emilia Szablowska F <18 - 1:12:22
342 87 (C) Emma Niro F Open Kings Cottage Nursery 1:14:09
343 86 (C) Lisa Worsley F Open Kings Cottage Nursery 1:15:34
344 163 Hayley Mudge F <18 - 1:19:10
345 164 (C) Nikki Dunbar F 35-39 905 Life Science 1:19:19
346 52 Adam Kirk M <18 - 1:23:03
347 53 (C) Elliott Kirk M 40-44 975 Frozen Foods 1:23:03
348 363 Alexandra von Caron F <18 - 1:23:57
349 38 (C) Steve Morrey M 50-54 975 Frozen Foods 1:24:41
350 42 Rachel Morrey F <18 - 1:24:41
351 29 Paul Hudson M 40-44 Bedford Harriers 1:24:43
352 362 Christian von Caron M <18 - 1:31:48
353 361 Gerhard Nebe von Caron M 40-44 - 1:32:01
354 360 Claudia von Caron F 40-44 - 1:34:46
355 314 Claudia Hall F 50-54 - 1:47:22
356 386 Carole Fletcher F 50-54 - 1:47:22

Trail Race

Position Number Name Category Team/Club Time
         
1 603 Alan Turnbull M Open Riverside Runners 0:46:56
2 509 Damian Carr M Open Kettering Town Harriers 0:49:41
3 0 (C) Tony Dadd M Open 729/Bedford Harriers 0:50:55
4 606 Sean Newbury M Open Bedford Harriers 0:51:16
5 514 Harley Inder M Open - 0:52:47
6 578 Andy Phillips M 40-49 Riverside Runners 0:53:21
7 632 Andrew Clancy M 40-49 - 0:53:25
8 505 Keith Pritchard M Open Riverside Runners 0:53:56
9 619 Jon Cowell M 40-49 Olney Runners 0:54:18
10 609 Phil Redden M 50-59 Riverside Runners 0:54:31
11 630 Jon Kemp M Open Wellingborough And District AC 0:54:48
12 610 Nick Jones M 40-49 Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers 0:55:27
13 573 Gavin Elliott M Open Biggleswade AC 0:55:50
14 557 Kevin Haynes M Open Trent Park RC 0:55:55
15 605 (C) Stuart Trevallion M Open 755/Bedford Harriers 0:56:16
16 627 Scot Weaver M 40-49 - 0:56:37
17 625 Neil Adams M Open Riverside Runners 0:57:23
18 615 Graham Linnell M 40-49 Silson Joggers AC 0:57:56
19 585 Bob Wells M 50-59 Bedford Harriers 0:57:57
20 534 Rachel Sutcliffe F 35-44 Riverside Runners 0:57:58
21 626 Rob Miller M 40-49 Bedford Harriers 0:58:13
22 600 Graham Busch M 50-59 Stopsley Striders 0:58:18
23 568 (C) Simon North M Open Crop Science/Bedford Harriers 0:58:21
24 636 Roy Wildman M 40-49 - 0:58:25
25 631 Ken Prior M 50-59 Biggleswade AC 0:58:38
26 570 Kim Masson F 35-44 Riverside Runners 0:58:45
27 598 David Bowker M 40-49 Royston Runners 0:59:05
28 562 Andy Sewell M 40-49 Bedford Harriers 0:59:12
29 659 Alastair Fadden M Open Bedford Harriers 0:59:13
30 549 Jeff Care M Open Bedford Harriers 0:59:14
31 654 Gary Britten M 40-49 Northampton Road Runners 0:59:36
32 656 Jerry Bryan M 40-49 Riverside Runners 0:59:55
33 591 Morris Dempster M 50-59 - 1:00:38
34 552 Jerry Pullinger M 40-49 - 1:00:59
35 618 Duncan Vavangas M 40-49 Olney Runners 1:01:16
36 643 David Stanley M 50-59 Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers 1:01:29
37 639 David Tolley M 40-49 - 1:02:04
38 567 Norman Carter M 40-49 Silson Joggers AC 1:02:38
39 522 Keith Ritchie M Open Riverside Runners 1:02:51
40 649 Alan Roberts M 40-49 Vale Of Aylesbury 1:02:57
41 587 John O'Mahony M 40-49 - 1:03:08
42 614 Avril Monmont F 35-44 Bedford Harriers 1:03:18
43 548 Ian McNeill M 40-49 Penny Lane Striders 1:03:22
44 660 Paul Davison M 50-59 Cambridge 1:03:24
45 541 (C) Mark Tinkler M 40-49 968 SEAC Data Generation/Bedford Harriers 1:03:33
46 657 Steve Daniels M 40-49 Bedford Harriers 1:03:36
47 560 Gary Barnes M 40-49 Riverside Runners 1:03:53
48 508 Gary Gardiner M 40-49 Road Runners 1:03:57
49 628 Elaine Armour F 35-44 - 1:04:00
50 532 Matthew Dowle M Open Riverside Runners 1:04:13
51 544 Peter Bissell M 40-49 Riverside Runners 1:04:23
52 527